Showing 157–166 of 166 results

Kiloview N3 – 3G-SDI/NDI Bi-Directional Converter

£563.00 ex. VAT
Kiloview N3 - 3G-SDI/NDI Bi-Directional Converter
  • 3G-SDI/NDI Bi-Directional Converter
  • Supports up to 1080 60P video input (Encoder) or 1080 60P video output (Decoder)
  • 1 x SDI input, 1 x SDI loop-through or decoding output; SDI video input / output with embedded audio

Sonnet ECHO EXPRESS SE IIIE

£818.00 ex. VAT
Sonnet ECHO EXPRESS SE IIIE 3-slot Thunderbolt 3 Expansion Chassis
  • Connect PCIe Cards - Use multiple high-performance PCIe cards with any computer with a Thunderbolt 3 port.
  • Three PCIe 3.0 x8 Slots - Supports three full-height, half-length+ (up to 7.75 inches long), single-width cards, or one double-width card plus one single-width card.
  • 40Gbps Thunderbolt 3 Interface - Offers 2750 MB/s of PCIe bandwidth, doubling the performance capabilities of Thunderbolt 2.

SOLO10G SFP+. 10 Gigabit Ethernet Thunderbolt 3 Adapter with Short-Range SFP+ Transceiver

£353.00 ex. VAT
Sonnet SOLO 10G 10GBASE-T 10Gb Ethernet Thunderbolt 2 Adapter
  • Adds 10GBASE-T (Copper) 10GbE Connectivity - Adds an RJ45 10 Gigabit Ethernet port to your computer with Thunderbolt 2 ports
  • Cost-Effective - Low-cost adapter connects to 10GbE infrastructure via inexpensive CAT 6 or CAT 6A cables at distances up to 55 or 100 meters, respectively
  • 20Gbps Thunderbolt 2 Interface - Connects to any Thunderbolt 2 computer port, or at the end of a Thunderbolt 2 device daisy chain

Sonnet SOLO 10G 10GBASE-T 10Gb Ethernet Thunderbolt 3 Adapter

£353.00 ex. VAT
Sonnet SOLO 10G 10GBASE-T 10Gb Ethernet Thunderbolt 3 Adapter
  • Adds 10GBASE-T 10GbE Connectivity?Adds an RJ45 10 Gigabit Ethernet port to your computer with Thunderbolt 3 ports
  • Cost-Effective?Low-cost adapter connects to 10GbE infrastructure via inexpensive CAT 6 or CAT 6A cables at distances up to 55 or 100 meters, respectively
  • 40Gbps Thunderbolt 3 Interface?Connects to any Thunderbolt 3 computer port, or at the end of a Thunderbolt 3 device daisy chain

Blackmagic ATEM Mini

£274.50 ex. VAT
Blackmagic ATEM Mini
  • Low cost multi camera live production Switcher
  • Outputs to HDMI Video and USB Webcam!
  • Built in DVE allows exciting picture in picture effects
  • Includes New ATEM Advanced Chroma Key
  • Built?in Graphics with Photoshop Plug?In

Blackmagic Video Assist 5 12G HDR

£709.00 ex. VAT
Blackmagic Video Assist 5" 12G HDR
  • Portable all in one 5 inch HDR monitor
  • Recorder and professional scopes
  • SDI or HDMI camera in all formats
  • HD, Ultra HD, 2K and 4K DCI

BlackMagic 12G SFP OPTICAL MODULE

£295.00 ex. VAT
BlackMagic 12G SFP OPTICAL MODULE
  • 12G SFP Optical Module with LC Connectors

BlackMagic Design Adapter – 3G BD SFP Optical Module

£105.00 ex. VAT
BlackMagic Design Adapter - 3G BD SFP Optical Module
  • Installs in a 4-lane PCI express slot
  • Allows you to share a multibridge between multiple computers

Artist | DNXID

£999.00 ex. VAT
For those who want super affordable, ultra-portable Avid  I/O
  • Portable, professional-grade I/O
  • Capture, monitor, and output HD and high-res content
  • Thunderbolt 3 port (cable sold separately)
  • Ultra portable - use in studio or field
  • Onboard DNxHR encoding

Artist | DNXIV

£2,199.00 ex. VAT
Full 4K in a portable interface
  • Connect through analog and digital I/O
  • Supports 12G/6G/3G-SDI, HDMI, DB-25, XLR, RS-422, and LTC I/O
  • Work with Media Composer, Pro Tools, and other third-party software